If you have any queries or need to provide information regarding your availability, please contact Chairman of Selectors Dean Magee on: M. 0498 013 638 OR EMAIL: deanmagee@bigpond.com

                                      FORMAT                    OPPOSITION
Round 14         2 Day             Fairfield-Liverpool
Saturdays 29th Feb and 7th March 2020
 

SAT 29th Feb/7 Mar
1st GRADE
BANKSTOWN OVAL

10.30am

Nick Carruthers

Mark Stoneman

Daniel Solway   

Mitchell Brown         

Nathan McAndrew 

Daniel Nicotra

Ben Taylor

Cameron Middleton (wk)

Liam Marshall                      Brad Simpson                      Matt Bursa

Mark Stoneman     wk-1

Zeeshan Ahmed     wk-2

                  

SAT 29th Feb/7 Mar
2nd GRADE

ROSEDALE OVAL

10.30am

Mansukh Singh            

Joel Brockley

Zeeshan Ahmed

Mitchell Hinds   

Chris Ridley   

Matthew Simpson (wk)  

Ben Le Bas

Ryan Clark   

Tony Clark (c)

Dayne Heward

Tushaar Garg              

Tony Clark                   wk-1

Zeeshan Ahmed         wk-1    

Chris Stefanish           wk-2    

Blake Pearson           wk-2

SAT 29th Feb/7 Mar
3rd GRADE
KELSO PARK NORTH

12.15pm

Justin Felsch               

Cameron Cotter      

Tom Sowden

Matthew Dedes (c)

Blake Pearson          

Alex Kouventaris (wk)

Brendan Clark            

Jacob Malcolm   

Basit Ali                               

Chris Stefanish            

Koby Layton

Chris Stefanish           wk-1

Blake Pearson            wk-1

Jehan Bilimoria         wk-2 

Brady Polkinghorne  wk-2

SAT 29th Feb/7 Mar
4th GRADE
FAIRFIELD OVAL

12.15pm

Matthew Kelly  (c)

Modacer Momandi

Ryan Malcolm 

Daniyal Naveed Khan

Niran Wije

Jehan Bilimoria

Ryan Freeman                   

Rahid Alam (wk)

Anthony Melnyk                    James Cheetham

Brady Polkinghorne     

Jehan Bilimoria           wk-1

Brady Polkinghorne    wk-1

Prashanthan Sivapragasan               wk-2

Sanjiv Weerasingham wk-2

SAT 29th Feb/7 Mar
5th GRADE

GRAHAME THOMAS OVAL

12.15pm

Ethan Prideaux        

Tom Ramage 

Johann Perera (wk)

Sanjiv Weerasingham

Manoj Weerasingham    

Bryan Handunneththi

Lachlan Johnson            

Hayden Barrett

Rob Lenard  (c)                      Prashanthan Sivapragasan 
Max Clissold

Prashanthan Sivapragasan     wk-1

Sanjiv Weerasingham   wk-1

Subtain Shahid              wk-2

Liam Hewitt                    wk-2        

UNAVAILABLE

Aaron Bird

Daniel Hayes

Daniel Carr    

Peter Hayes      

Jeswanth Acharya

Bilal Ali

Nathan Hebeston                 Iain Ridley    

Jarred Lysaught

Ethan Debono     

TRAIN ON

Hafiz Umair Qasmi

Morgan Dutton

Umar Khan

Jack Slane      

Aryan Krishnan

Arnav Raina                         

Rohin Patel        

Brad Christensen  

Subtain Shahid             

Liam Hewitt                           

  • facebook
  • twitter

©2019 by Bankstown District Cricket Club