If you have any queries or need to provide information regarding your availability, please contact Chairman of Selectors Dean Magee on: M. 0498 013 638 OR EMAIL: deanmagee@bigpond.com

                                      FORMAT                    OPPOSITION
Round 15         1 Day             Sutherland
Saturday 14th March 2020 : all games start 10am
 

SAT 14 Mar
1st GRADE
GLENN MCGRATH OVAL

10.00am

Nick Carruthers

Zeeshan Ahmed     

Daniel Solway (c)

Mitchell Brown         

Nathan McAndrew 

Daniel Nicotra

Ben Taylor

Matthew Simpson (wk)  

Ben Le Bas

Liam Marshall                      Brad Simpson                      

                  

SAT 14 Mar
2nd GRADE

BANKSTOWN OVAL

10.00am

Mansukh Singh            

Joel Brockley

Mitchell Hinds   

Ethan Debono     

Chris Ridley (c)

Cameron Middleton (wk)

Ryan Clark   

Dayne Heward

Tushaar Garg              

Chris Stefanish            

Matt Bursa

SAT 14 Mar
3rd GRADE

SUTHERLAND OVAL

10.00am

Justin Felsch               

Cameron Cotter      

Tom Sowden

Matthew Dedes (c)

Blake Pearson          

Alex Kouventaris (wk)

Niran Wije

Jacob Malcolm   

Basit Ali                               

Jehan Bilimoria          

Koby Layton

SAT 14 Mar
4th GRADE
KELSO PARK NORTH

10:00am

Brendan Clark            

Modacer Momandi

Sanjiv Weerasingham

Daniyal Naveed Khan

James Bourne (c)

Ryan Freeman                   

Rahid Alam (wk)

Bryan Handunneththi

Anthony Melnyk                    James Cheetham

Brady Polkinghorne     

SAT 14 Mar
5th GRADE

GRAHAME THOMAS OVAL

10:00am

Ethan Prideaux        

Tom Ramage 

Johann Perera (wk)

Manoj Weerasingham    

Lachlan Johnson            

Brad Christensen  

Hayden Barrett

Rob Lenard  (c)                         Prashanthan Sivapragasan    Liam Hewitt                           

Max Clissold

UNAVAILABLE

Matthew Kelly

Ryan Malcolm 

Aaron Bird

Daniel Hayes

Daniel Carr    

Peter Hayes      

Jeswanth Acharya

Bilal Ali

Nathan Hebeston                

Iain Ridley    

Jarred Lysaught

Tony Clark                  

Mark Stoneman    

TRAIN ON

Hafiz Umair Qasmi

Morgan Dutton

Umar Khan

Jack Slane      

Aryan Krishnan

Arnav Raina                         Rohin Patel        

Subtain Shahid             

  • facebook
  • twitter

©2019 by Bankstown District Cricket Club